Don't Tell Me You Love Me / 炎の彼方 (Night Ranger / ナイト・レンジャー)1983

Night Ranger - Don't Tell Me You Love Me 投稿者 jpdc11It ain't the way you moveIt ain't the way that you move meOh noそんなんじゃないんだお前はもっと俺の気持ちを動かせるはずさOh noIt ain't the way you shakeIt ain't the way that you shake meOh noそんなんじゃないんだお前はもっと俺の心を揺さぶれるはずさOh noIt's been 25 yearsI'm a kid on the runI've got a pistol for action25年間生きてきたけど俺...

【追悼】You Got Lucky / ユー・ガット・ラッキー(Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers / トム・ペティ&ザ・ハートブレイカーズ)1982

You better watch what you say.You better watch what you do to me.Don't get carried away. Girl, if you can do better than me, go...Yeah, go...but, remember...自分の言葉に気を付けた方がいいぜ俺への振る舞いについて 考えた方がいいよあんまし調子に乗るんじゃないぜなあ おまえが俺より上手くやれるならそうすりゃいい... ...でもな、覚えておけよ...Good love is hard to find.Good love is hard to find.You got luc...

【追悼】Breakdown / ブレイクダウン (Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers / トム・ペティ&ザ・ハートブレイカーズ)1978

It's all right if you love meIt's all right if you don't'Cause, I'm not afraid of you running away honeyI get the feeling you won'tお前が俺を愛してるならそれでもいいさでも愛してないならそれはそれで構わないぜだって俺はお前が逃げていたって怖くない俺の気持ちとはお前とは違うんだThere's no sense in pretendingYour eyes give you awaySomething inside you, is feeling like I doWe've said all there is the sa...

He's The Greatest Dancer / グレイテスト・ダンサー(Sister Sledge / シスター・スレッジ)1978

Oh what, wowHe's the greatest dancerOh what, wowThat I've ever seenOh what, wowHe's the greatest dancerOh what, wowなんて スゴイの!彼は最高のダンサーよもう びっくり!あんな踊り 見たことないわああ スゴイわ!彼はNo1のダンサーよもう スゴスぎるわよOne night in a disco on the outskirts of FriscoI was cruisin' with my favorite gangThe place was so boring, filled with out-of-towners touringI knew that i...

Baby, I Love Your Way / 君を求めて(Peter Frampton / ピーター・フランプトン)1976

Shadows grow so long before my eyesAnd they're moving across the pageSuddenly the day turns into nightFar away from the cityBut don't hesitate 'cuz your love won't wait僕の目の前で影がどんどん長くなってるそろそろ次のページに進むのを教えてくれたんだここ都会から離れた小さい島でも突然 お日様はいなくなり夜がやってきたでも ためらわないでいいんだよだって きみの愛は もう待てないんだからOoh baby,I love y...

Tie Your Mother Down / タイ・ユア・マザー・ダウン (Queen / クイーン)1977

Get your party gownGet your pigtail downGet your heart beatin' babyGot my timin' rightGot my act all tightIt's gotta be tonight my little schoolbabeパーティードレスを着ておさげ髪はほどくんだおまえのハートがドキドキしてるだろ俺のタイミングはバッチリ抜かりなく準備してきたんだ今夜がその時なのさ俺の可愛いスクールベイブYour momma says you don'tAnd your Daddy says you won'tAnd I'm boilin' up insideAin't...

In The City / イン・ザ・シティ(The Jam / ザ・ジャム) 1977

In the city there's a thousand things I want to say to youBut whenever I approach you, you make me look a foolI wanna say, I wanna tell youAbout the young ideasBut you turn them into fears街にはアンタに話したいことが山とあるんだでも俺がアンタに近づくといつもアンタは俺をばかにするんだアンタに言いたいアンタに伝えたい"若者の考え"ってヤツをでもアンタはそれを聞いたらビビっちまうんだろうなIn the city th...

Bad Case Of Loving You / 想い出のサマー・ナイト (Robert Palmer / ロバート・パーマー)1979

Whooaaaaa The hot summer night fell like a net I've got to find my baby yet I need you to soothe my head Turn my blue heart to red 火照った夏の夜 俺は捕えられちまったでも あの娘がまだ見つけられてないんだ俺の頭をなだめてほしいんだ そしてブルーなハートを真っ赤にしてほしいんだDoctor, doctor, give me the news I've got a bad case of lovin' you No pill's gonna cure my ill I've got a bad case of lovin'...

Island Nights / アイランド・ナイツ(Tony Sciuto / トニー・シュート)1980

Night tucked in your pocketNeon in your soulTatooed leather gypsyYou know what your future holdsポケットに詰め込まれた夜心に入り込んだネオンジプシーレザーのタトゥー未来がどうなるかは自分でわかっているよなSoda and bad whiskeyBurned out saxophone,gently moansdie on 42ndLet Broadway sell you for a songソーダと安物のウイスキーサクソフォンの音に疲れ果て静かに嘆きながら42丁目で"のたれ死ぬ"のさブロードウ...

Who Are You / フー・アー・ユー (The Who / ザ・フー)1978

Who are you?Who, who, who, who?Who are you?Who, who, who, who?Who are you?Who, who, who, who?Who are you?Who, who, who, who?おまえさん誰なんだい?誰だ? 誰なんだ?おまえさん誰なんだい?誰だ? 誰なんだ?おまえさん誰なんだい?誰だ? 誰なんだ?おまえさん誰なんだい?誰だ? 誰なんだ?I woke up in a Soho doorwayA policeman knew my nameHe said "You can go sleep at home tonightIf you can get up and wa...

Street Life / ストリート・ライフ (The Crusaders & Randy Crawford / クルセイダーズ&ランディ・クロフォード)1979

I still hang aroundNeither lost nor foundHear the lonely soundMusic in the nightNights are always brightThat's all that's left for me今でもまだ うろついたりあてもなく ふらっとね...淋し気な声を聴いてごらんそこでは夜には音楽が流れ出すそう夜はいつだって輝いてるそれでじゅうぶんアタシにはそれだけあればいい…I play the street lifeBecause there's no place I can goStreet lifeIt's the only life I knowStreet...

Doubleback / ダブルバック(ZZ Top )1990

I got shot through a space not long ago,I thought I knew the place so well.It wasn't the same, now it goes to show,Sometime you never can tell.宇宙を突き抜けてきたよ つい こないだのことさ俺は その場所もよく知ってるよでもそっくり同じじゃない いま目の前が現実さときどき わからなくなってしまうけど…I'm lookin' high and low, don't know where to go,I got to double back, my friend.The only way to find, wh...

【追悼ロジャー・ムーア】 A View To A Kill / 007 美しき獲物たち (Duran Duran / デュラン・デュラン)1985

Meeting you with a view to a kill Face to faces, secret places, feel the chill 殺しの計画を立てる打ち合わせ秘密の場所で君と顔を突き合わせゾクゾクしてきちゃったよNight fall covers me But you know the plans I'm making Still overseas, Could it be the whole earth opening wide A sacred why A mystery gaping inside The weekend's why 夜のとばりが僕を包む君は僕の計画を知ってるんだねこの国の外で世界全体がビ...

Don't Disturb This Groove / ドント・ディスターヴ・ディス・グルーヴ (The System / ザ・システム)1987

Pay attention, are you listening?You're my favorite girlExcuse me for the moment, I'm in another worldOn a mountain, by a fountain, flowers blooming everywhereWith Venus and cupid, the picture's very clear僕のこと 気にかけてよ ねえ 聞いてる?きみは僕のタイプの娘なんだちょっとだけいいかな?僕はね なんか別世界にいるんだよそこには山があって 泉のそばなんだ花があちこちに咲き乱れててさ女神と天使がいるん...

Substitute / 恋のピンチ・ヒッター (The Who / ザ・フー) 1966

You think we look pretty good togetherYou think my shoes are made of leather俺たちお似合いのカップルに見えるかい?俺の靴 革でできてるって思うよなBut I'm a substitute for another guyI look pretty tall but my heels are highThe simple things you see are all complicatedI look pretty young, but I'm just back-dated, yeahでも俺は ほかのヤツの身代わりなんだ背がすごく高く見えるけどそれは高いヒールのせいな...

Harkem Shuffle / ハーレム・シャッフル (The Rolling Stones / ローリング・ストーンズ)1986

You move it to the left, yeah, and you go for yourself.You move it to the right, yeah, if it takes all night.左に動かすんだそう 自分でそうするんだよ次に右に動かしてみろそう 一晩じゅう かかってもさNow take it kinda slow,with a whole lot of soul.Don't move it too fast.Just make it last.You scratch just like a monkey.Yeah ya do, real cool.You slide it to the limbo.Yeah, how low can you go?さあ ゆっく...

【来日中】Close To You / クロウス・トゥー・ユー (Maxi Priest / マキシ・プリースト)1990

She was a Jezebel, this Brixton queenLivin' her life like a bad sweet dreamTellin' me lies when the truth was clearI think she knew what I wanted to hear彼女の名は"イザベル"ブリクストンの女王さ甘い悪夢みたいな人生を送ってる真実がはっきりしてるのに俺に嘘をつく俺が聞きたいことを彼女は知ってるのさSpinnin' around like a wheel on fireWalkin' the tightrope on love's highwireA fatal attraction is where I...

【祝 来日決定】 Fooled Around And Fell In Love / 愛に狂って (Elvin Bishop / エルビン・ビショップ)1975

I must have been through about a million girls I'd love 'em and I'd leave 'em alone I didn't care how much they cried, no sir Their tears left me cold as a stone 数えきれないほどの女の子と経験したんだそのみんなを好きになりそのみんなを捨ててしまったよどんなに彼女たちが泣いたって構いやしない涙を見ればそれだけ俺の心は石のように冷えちゃうんだBut then I fooled around and fell in love I fooled around an...

Spooky / スプーキー(ARS / アトランタ・リズム・セクション) 1979

In the cool of the evenin'when ev'rything is gettin' kind of groovyI call you up and ask youif you'd like to go with me and see a movieひんやりとした夕暮れすべてがなんだかグル―ヴィーになっちまう頃俺はおまえに電話して聞いたんだよかったら俺と出かけて映画でもどう?ってさFirst you say "no",you've got some plans for the nightAnd then you stop, and say,"all right"Love is kinda crazywith a spooky little ...

Makes Me Wonder / メイクス・ミー・ワンダー (Maroon5 / マルーン5)2007

I wake up with blood-shot eyesStruggled to memorizeThe way it felt between your thighsPleasure that made you cry目を覚ますと 目は充血必死に思い出そうとしたのさおまえの太ももに挟まれてた感覚とおまえを悦びで泣かせた快楽をねFeels so good to be badNot worth the aftermath, after thatAfter thatTry to get you back悪い2人になったのが気持ちいいのさでも余韻に浸れるほどじゃなかったからそのあとまたおまえを想...